Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 09/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
R2-A 5:00p 6:30p  >Travel>Boys> U9 - TURBOS Practice    WB 
6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>Boys> U14 - United Practice    NC 
R2-B 6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>Girls > U13 - Lightning Bolts Practice    SP 
R3 6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>Boys> U11 - Vortex Practice    MC 
R4 6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation>2nd Grade> Ireland Practice    MG 
R5-A 4:30p 6:00p  >Recreation>3rd/4th Grade> Spain Practice    LF 
4:30p 6:00p  >Recreation>3rd/4th Grade> Italy Practice    LF 
R5-B 4:30p 6:00p  >Recreation>5th/6th> Argentina Practice  Practice  KH 
R6 5:00p 6:30p  >Recreation>7th Grade & Up > Mexico Practice  replacing with Game  MG 
5:00p 6:30p  >Recreation>7th Grade & Up > Uruguay Practice  replacing with Game  MG 
5:00p 6:15p  >Recreation>7th Grade & Up > Mexico Game Uruguay Moved from Sept 16  MG 
R7 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel>Girls > U14 - Cobras Practice  Practice at 4:30 with U13 Girls  PG 
TBD, Other 7:15p 7:45p  >Travel>Girls > U12 - Pride Pictures  WJJMS - Please arrive by 7:00pm w/ forms ready to go.  SB 
 Tue 09/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
JJIS Field 1 (9v9) 4:30p 6:00p  >Travel>Boys> U9 - TURBOS Game Groton 5:00 Game time  WB 
R2-A 4:30p 6:00p  >Travel>Girls > U10 - Chargers Practice    PA 
5:00p 6:30p  >Travel>Girls > U9 - Cheetahs Practice  Actual time 4:30-6pm  KP 
R2-B 5:00p 6:30p  >Travel>Girls > U12 - Pride Practice    SB 
R3 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel>Boys> U12 - Cyclones Pictures  WJJMS  SS 
R5-A 4:30p 6:00p  >Recreation>3rd/4th Grade> Ireland Practice    LF 
4:30p 6:00p  >Recreation>3rd/4th Grade> England Practice    LF 
WJJMS 5:15p 5:45p  >Travel>Girls > U13 - Lightning Bolts Pictures  WJJMS East Gym  SP 
5:30p 5:45p  >Recreation>7th Grade & Up > Germany Pictures  WJJMS Gym East  MG 
5:45p 6:00p  >Recreation>7th Grade & Up > England Pictures  WJJMS Gym East  MG 
6:00p 6:15p  >Recreation>7th Grade & Up > USA Pictures  WJJMS Gym East  MG 
6:15p 6:30p  >Recreation>7th Grade & Up > Portugal Pictures  WJJMS Gym East  MG 
6:30p 7:00p  >Travel>Girls > U14 - Cobras Pictures  PICTURE Night - East Gym - NO CLEATS  PG 
6:45p 7:00p  >Recreation>7th Grade & Up > Mexico Pictures  WJJMS Gym East  MG 
6:45p 7:00p  >Recreation>7th Grade & Up > Uruguay Pictures  WJJMS Gym East  MG 
TBD, Other 6:00p 6:30p  >Travel>Boys> U13 - Comets Pictures  Picture Day, wear gold shirts & either sneakers or indoor shoes  GH 
6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>Boys> U13 - Comets Practice  Practive moved to WJJMS West gym   GH 
TBD, TBD 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel>Boys> U10 - Storm Gold Practice  Tuesday Practice from 5pm -6pm on R3  AP 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel>Boys> U-10 Storm Silver Practice  FIELD LOCATION R3  AP 
 Wed 09/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
R2-B 5:00p 6:30p  >Travel>Boys> U14 - United Practice    NC 
6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>Boys> U11 - Vortex Practice    MC 
R4 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation>2nd Grade> USA Practice    MG 
5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation>2nd Grade> Germany Practice    MG 
R5-B 4:30p 6:00p  >Recreation>5th/6th> Brazil Practice  Practice  KH 
4:30p 6:00p  >Recreation>5th/6th> Italy Practice  Practice  KH 
R6 5:00p 6:00p  >Recreation>7th Grade & Up > Portugal Practice  Shortened per Town Communication  MG 
5:00p 6:00p  >Recreation>7th Grade & Up > USA Practice  Shortened per Town Communication  MG 
R7 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel>Girls > U14 - Cobras Practice  Practice at 4:45 - 6:00  PG 
 Thu 09/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
R2-A 4:30p 6:00p  >Travel>Girls > U10 - Chargers Practice  We are canceling for open house. Enjoy your night  WB 
5:00p 6:30p  >Travel>Boys> U9 - TURBOS Practice    WB 
R2-B 5:00p 6:30p  >Travel>Girls > U12 - Pride Practice    WB 
6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>Girls > U9 - Cheetahs Practice  Thursday practice 4:30-6pm  WB 
R3 6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>Girls > U11 - Panthers Practice    WB 
R4 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation>2nd Grade> England Practice    WB 
5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation>2nd Grade> Holland Practice    WB 
5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation>2nd Grade> Argentina Practice    WB 
R5-A 4:30p 6:00p  >Recreation>3rd/4th Grade> Brazil Practice    WB 
4:30p 6:00p  >Recreation>3rd/4th Grade> Holland Practice    WB 
R5-B 4:30p 6:00p  >Recreation>5th/6th> Ireland Practice  Practice  WB 
4:30p 6:00p  >Recreation>5th/6th> England Practice  Practice  WB 
R6 5:00p 6:00p  >Recreation>7th Grade & Up > Germany Practice  Shortened per Town Communication  WB 
5:00p 6:00p  >Recreation>7th Grade & Up > England Practice  Shortened per Town Communication  WB 
R7 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel>Boys> U12 - Cyclones Practice  Practice starts at 4:30PM  WB 
6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>Boys> U13 - Comets Practice    WB 
TBD, Other 5:00p 5:45p  >Travel>Boys> U-10 Storm Silver Practice  FIELD LOCATION R3  AP 
TBD, TBD 5:00p 5:45p  >Travel>Boys> U10 - Storm Gold Practice  Thursday Practice - 5pm -545pm on R3  AP 
 Fri 09/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
R2-A 4:30p 5:30p  TBD Clinic  Goalie Skills clinic  WB 
R2-B 4:30p 6:00p  TBD Clinic  Foot skills clinic  WB 
 Sat 09/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
JJIS Field 1 (9v9) 2:00p 3:30p  >Travel>Boys> U13 - Comets Game New London   JC 
JJIS Field 2 (9v9) 2:00p 3:30p  >Travel>Boys> U13 - Comets Game New London   PA 
4:30p 6:00p  >Travel>Boys> U12 - Cyclones Game Ledyard   SS 
R2-A 8:00a 9:00a  >Recreation>Kindergarten> Brontosaurus Practice    JM 
8:00a 9:00a  >Recreation>Kindergarten> Triceratops Practice    JM 
8:00a 9:00a  >Recreation>Kindergarten> Stegosaurus Practice    JM 
8:00a 9:00a  >Recreation>Kindergarten> Allosaurus Practice    JM 
8:00a 9:00a  >Recreation>Kindergarten> Mammoth Practice    JM 
8:00a 9:00a  >Recreation>Kindergarten> Velociraptors Practice    JM 
9:00a 10:00a  >Recreation>Pre-K> Dinomites U5 Practice    JM 
10:30a 4:00p  TBD Game    PA 
R2-B 10:30a 4:00p  TBD Game    PA 
R3 9:00a 10:00a  >Recreation>2nd Grade> Ireland Game England   JM 
10:15a 11:15a  >Recreation>2nd Grade> USA Game Holland   MG 
11:30a 12:30p  >Recreation>2nd Grade> Germany Game Argentina   MG 
R4 10:30a 11:30a  >Recreation>1st Grade> Uruguay Game Italy   SVZ 
10:30a 11:30a  >Recreation>1st Grade> Holland Game Belgium   SVZ 
11:45a 12:45p  >Recreation>1st Grade> Brazil Game Ireland   SVZ 
R5-A 9:00a 10:00a  >Recreation>3rd/4th Grade> Ireland Game Holland   LF 
10:00a 11:00a  >Recreation>3rd/4th Grade> England Game Spain   LF 
11:00a 12:00p  >Recreation>3rd/4th Grade> Italy Game Brazil   LF 
R5-B 9:00a 10:00a  >Recreation>5th/6th> Argentina Game Italy   KH 
10:15a 11:15a  >Recreation>5th/6th> England Game Argentina   KH 
11:30a 12:30p  >Recreation>5th/6th> Brazil Game Ireland   KH 
R6 10:00a 11:15a  >Recreation>7th Grade & Up > England Game USA   MG 
11:30a 12:45p  >Recreation>7th Grade & Up > Uruguay Game Portugal   MG 
1:00p 2:15p  >Recreation>7th Grade & Up > Germany Game Mexico   MG 
R7 8:30a 10:30a  >Travel>Girls > U13 - Lightning Bolts Game Griswold Now 8:30 am kickoff.  SP 
Ledyard, Ledyard Clark Field 3:00p 4:30p  >Travel>Boys> U14 - United CT Cup    NC 
Old Saybrook, Old Saybrook Middle Scho 1:30p 3:00p  >Travel>Boys> U9 - TURBOS Game Old Saybrook   WB 
4:30p 6:00p  >Travel>Girls > U14 - Cobras Game Old Saybrook 60 Sheffield St - last lot, behind the gym  PG 
TBD, Other 11:00a 12:00p  >Travel>Girls > U12 - Pride CT Cup Suffield Cervione Field #2 at 476 Copper Hill Road Suffield.   SB 
12:30p 1:30p  >Travel>Girls > U11 - Panthers CT Cup Darien Baker Park in Darien  JF 
TBD, TBD 11:15a 12:45p  >Travel>Boys> U13 - Comets CT Cup Tolland United NOTE LOC CHANGE: Heron Cove field #1 125 South River Rd Tolland  GH 
12:00p 1:00p  >Travel>Girls > U13 - Lightning Bolts CT Cup Southington Southington Recreation Park, 493 South End Rd., Plantsville   SP 
Waterford, Spera Field 10:00a 11:00a  >Travel>Boys> U11 - Vortex CT Cup Waterford   MC 
 Sun 09/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
R2-A 9:00a 10:30a  >Travel>Boys> U9 - TURBOS Game Waterford 9:30am Game time  WB 
10:30a 4:00p  TBD Game    PA 
3:00p 4:30p  >Travel>Girls > U9 - Cheetahs Game Stonington Note day and time change due to field closure after 6pm   
R2-B 10:30a 4:00p  TBD Game    PA 
3:00p 4:00p  >Travel>Girls > U11 - Panthers Game Groton   JF 
4:30p 5:30p PP >Travel>Boys> U11 - Vortex Game East Lyme   MC 
R4 4:15p 5:15p  >Travel>Boys> U10 - Storm Gold Game Norwich Sunday Game is on R3 - 415pm  AP 
R6 12:00p 1:15p  >Recreation>7th Grade & Up > Mexico Game Uruguay Moved to Oct 7 per request  MG 
1:30p 2:45p  >Recreation>7th Grade & Up > Portugal Game USA   MG 
3:00p 4:15p  >Recreation>7th Grade & Up > Germany Game England   MG 
East Lyme, East Lyme - Bridebrook  1:00p 2:00p  >Travel>Girls > U12 - Pride Game East Lyme 2   SB 
Groton, Poquonnock Plains Field 2:00p 3:30p  >Travel>Boys> U12 - Cyclones Game Groton   SS 
Old Saybrook, Old Saybrook - Ferry Roa 1:30p 2:30p  >Travel>Girls > U10 - Chargers Game Old saybrook   PA