Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 09/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
R2-A 5:00p 6:30p  >Travel>Boys> U9 - TURBOS Practice    WB 
6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>Boys> U14 - United Practice    NC 
R2-B 5:00p 6:30p  >Travel>Girls > U11 - Panthers Practice    JF 
6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>Girls > U13 - Lightning Bolts Practice    SP 
R3 6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>Boys> U11 - Vortex Practice    MC 
R4 6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation>2nd Grade> Ireland Practice    MG 
R5-B 5:00p 6:30p  >Recreation>5th/6th> Argentina Practice  Practice  KH 
R6 4:30p 6:00p  >Recreation>7th Grade & Up > Mexico Practice  Game replaced with Practice  MG 
5:10p 6:10p  >Recreation>7th Grade & Up > Mexico Game Uruguay Game moved to Sept 23 per Coaches request  MG 
R7 5:00p 6:30p  >Travel>Girls > U14 - Cobras Practice  Giving the girls the night off after 5 games!  PG 
 Tue 09/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
R2-A 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel>Boys> U10 - Storm Gold Practice  Tuesday Practice from 5pm -600pm  AP 
6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>Girls > U10 - Chargers Practice    PA 
R2-B 5:00p 6:30p  >Travel>Girls > U12 - Pride Practice  TIME CHANGED TO 4:30-6  SB 
6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>Girls > U9 - Cheetahs Practice  Tuesday practice 6:30-8pm  MG 
R3 5:00p 6:30p  >Travel>Boys> U12 - Cyclones Practice    SS 
R5-A 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation>3rd/4th Grade> Ireland Practice    LF 
5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation>3rd/4th Grade> England Practice    LF 
TBD, Other 6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>Boys> U13 - Comets Other  Practice moved: WJJMS Black Box room for conditioning/team build  GH 
TBD, TBD 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel>Boys> U-10 Storm Silver Practice  FIELD LOCATION R3  AP 
 Wed 09/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
R2-B 5:00p 6:30p  >Travel>Boys> U14 - United Practice    NC 
R3 5:10p 6:10p  >Recreation>3rd/4th Grade> England Game Holland   LF 
R4 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation>2nd Grade> USA Practice    MG 
5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation>2nd Grade> Germany Practice    MG 
R5-A 4:30p 6:00p  >Recreation>3rd/4th Grade> Italy Practice    LF 
4:30p 6:00p  >Recreation>3rd/4th Grade> Spain Practice    LF 
R5-B 5:00p 6:30p  >Recreation>5th/6th> Brazil Practice  Practice  KH 
5:00p 6:30p  >Recreation>5th/6th> Italy Practice    KH 
R6 5:10p 6:10p  >Recreation>7th Grade & Up > Portugal Game USA Start time adjusted due to Town Communication  MG 
R7 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel>Girls > U14 - Cobras Practice  Practice time is 5 PM - 6 PM  PG 
 Thu 09/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
R2-A 5:00p 6:30p  >Travel>Boys> U9 - TURBOS Practice    WB 
6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>Girls > U10 - Chargers Practice    PA 
R2-B 5:00p 6:30p  >Travel>Girls > U12 - Pride Practice  Practice reinstated - TIME CHANGED TO 4:30-6.  SB 
6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>Girls > U9 - Cheetahs Practice  Thursday practice 6:30-8pm  MG 
R3 5:00p 6:30p  >Travel>Boys> U12 - Cyclones Practice    SS 
6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>Girls > U11 - Panthers Practice    JF 
R4 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation>2nd Grade> England Practice     
5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation>2nd Grade> Holland Practice    MG 
5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation>2nd Grade> Argentina Practice    MG 
R5-A 4:30p 6:00p  >Recreation>3rd/4th Grade> Brazil Practice    LF 
4:30p 6:00p  >Recreation>3rd/4th Grade> Holland Practice    LF 
R5-B 5:00p 6:30p  >Recreation>5th/6th> England Practice  Practice  KH 
5:00p 6:30p  >Recreation>5th/6th> Ireland Practice    KH 
R6 5:10p 6:10p  >Recreation>7th Grade & Up > Germany Game England Start time adjusted due to Town Communication  MG 
R7 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel>Boys> U13 - Comets Practice    GH 
TBD, Other 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel>Boys> U-10 Storm Silver Practice  field location is R3  DH 
TBD, TBD 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel>Boys> U10 - Storm Gold Practice  please note field location is now R3  AP 
 Fri 09/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
R2-A 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel>Boys> U-10 Storm Silver Game Westbrook   AP 
Ledyard, Ledyard Clark Field 7:30p 9:00p  >Travel>Girls > U14 - Cobras Game Ledyard Rescheduling due to EEE  PG 
 Sat 09/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
JJIS Field 1 (9v9) 10:00a 11:30a  >Travel>Girls > U14 - Cobras Game Stonington   PG 
3:00p 4:30p  TBD Game U13 - Comets Pending Confirmation per Anton, need club to book full field  JC 
JJIS Field 2 (9v9) 10:00a 11:30a  >Travel>Girls > U14 - Cobras Game Stonington   PG 
12:00p 1:15p  >Travel>Girls > U10 - Chargers Game Stonington   PA 
3:00p 4:30p  >Travel>Boys> U13 - Comets CT Cup Avon   PA 
3:00p 4:30p  >Travel>Boys> U13 - Comets CT Cup Avon   PA 
Griswold, Griswold Soccer Complex 1:00p 2:30p  >Travel>Girls > U9 - Cheetahs Game Griswold 211 Sheldon Road, Griswold  MG 
Stamford, Stamford 1:30p 3:00p  >Travel>Boys> U11 - Vortex CT Cup    MC 
 Sun 09/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
JJIS Field 1 (9v9) 9:30a 11:30a  >Travel>Girls > U13 - Lightning Bolts Game Old Saybrook   SP 
1:00p 2:00p  >Travel>Girls > U12 - Pride Game Old Saybrook   SB 
4:30p 6:00p PP >Travel>Boys> U11 - Vortex Game RHAM   MC 
JJIS Field 2 (9v9) 9:30a 11:30a  >Travel>Girls > U13 - Lightning Bolts Game    SF 
R2-B 3:00p 4:00p  >Travel>Girls > U11 - Panthers Game Waterford   JW 
R7 4:00p 5:30p  >Travel>Boys> U14 - United Game Old Saybrook   NC 
East Lyme, East Lyme - Bridebrook  4:00p 5:30p  >Travel>Boys> U13 - Comets Game East Lyme Loc: Bridebrook Park  GH 
Hebron, Burnt Hill 10:00a 11:30a  >Travel>Boys> U12 - Cyclones Game Hebron   SS 
Montville, Montville 2:00p 3:30p  >Travel>Girls > U9 - Cheetahs Game Montville Camp Oakdale  MG