Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 10/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
R2-A 4:30p 5:15p  >Travel>Boys> U9 - TURBOS Practice    WB 
6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>Boys> U14 - United Practice    NC 
R2-B 6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>Girls > U13 - Lightning Bolts Practice    SP 
R3 6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>Boys> U11 - Vortex Practice    MC 
TBD, Other 4:00p 5:00p  >Travel>Girls > U14 - Cobras Practice  Practice on R7 as usual. Note new time!  PG 
 Tue 10/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
R2-A 4:30p 5:00p  >Travel>Girls > U10 - Chargers Practice    PA 
5:00p 6:30p  >Travel>Boys> U10 - Storm Gold Practice  Tuesday Practice from 5pm -630pm  AP 
R3 5:00p 6:30p  >Travel>Boys> U12 - Cyclones Practice    SS 
WJJMS 6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>Boys> U13 - Comets Practice  Practice will be held in the WJJMS Cafe  GH 
Hebron, Veterans Park 4:30p 5:30p PP >Travel>Boys> U11 - Vortex Game RHAM (Hebron)   MC 
TBD, Other 3:30p 5:00p  >Travel>Girls > U9 - Cheetahs Practice  Tuesday practice R2-A  KP 
TBD, TBD 4:00p 5:00p  >Travel>Girls > U12 - Pride Practice  R2B regular practice field   SB 
5:00p 6:30p  >Travel>Boys> U-10 Storm Silver Practice  FIELD LOCATION R2A  AP 
 Wed 10/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
R2-B 5:00p 6:30p  >Travel>Boys> U14 - United Practice    WB 
6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>Boys> U11 - Vortex Practice    WB 
TBD, Other 4:00p 5:00p  >Travel>Girls > U14 - Cobras Practice  Town closed the fields.  PG 
 Thu 10/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
R2-A 6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>Girls > U10 - Chargers Practice  Due to trick or treat at jjis we are canceled.  PA 
R2-B 6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>Girls > U9 - Cheetahs Practice  Thursday practice 6:30-8pm   KP 
R3 4:30p 5:15p  >Travel>Boys> U9 - TURBOS Practice    WB 
5:00p 6:30p  >Travel>Boys> U12 - Cyclones Practice    SS 
6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>Girls > U11 - Panthers Practice    JF 
R7 6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>Boys> U13 - Comets Practice    GH 
TBD, Other 4:00p 5:00p  >Travel>Boys> U-10 Storm Silver Practice  4pm - 5pm Practice - FIELD LOCATION R3  AP 
TBD, TBD 4:00p 5:00p  >Travel>Boys> U10 - Storm Gold Practice  Thursday Practice - 4pm - 5pm on R3  AP 
4:00p 5:00p  >Travel>Girls > U12 - Pride Practice  R2B regular practice field   SB 
 Fri 10/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
R2-A 5:30p 6:30p  >Travel>Boys> U-10 Storm Silver Game Norwich attempting to reschedule Norwich game for the following weekend  AP 
6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>Girls > U10 - Chargers Game    PA 
East Lyme, East Lyme - Bridebrook  TBD   >Travel>Boys> U13 - Comets Game East Lyme   GH 
 Sat 10/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
JJIS Field 1 (9v9) 8:00a 9:00a  >Travel>Boys> U11 - Vortex Tournament East Lyme   MC 
JJIS Field 2 (9v9) 10:00a 11:00a  >Travel>Boys> U11 - Vortex Tournament Portland   MC 
R5-A 9:00a 10:00a  >Travel>Girls > U11 - Panthers Tournament East Lyme   JF 
4:00p 5:00p  >Travel>Girls > U12 - Pride Tournament Montville   SB 
R5-B 2:00p 3:00p  >Travel>Girls > U12 - Pride Tournament Natick   SB 
R6 11:00a 12:00p  >Travel>Girls > U13 - Lightning Bolts Tournament Southington SoccerFest, RecPlex R6  SP 
1:00p 2:00p  >Travel>Girls > U14 - Cobras Tournament  SoccerFest - vs. Avon Jaguars  PG 
R7 9:00a 10:00a  >Travel>Boys> U14 - United Tournament Montville   NC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Travel>Boys> U14 - United Tournament Montville RP   NC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Travel>Girls > U14 - Cobras Tournament  SoccerFest - vs. Tolland Tormentors  PG 
TBD, Other    >Travel>Boys> U-10 Storm Silver Tournament TBD COLCHESTER SOCCERFEST   DH 
8:00a 9:00a  >Travel>Girls > U13 - Lightning Bolts Tournament New London SoccerFest, RecPlex R8  SP 
TBD, TBD    >Travel>Boys> U10 - Storm Gold Tournament TBD SOCCERFEST  DH 
 Sun 10/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Colchester, Bacon Academy Field #1 10:00a 11:00a  >Travel>Girls > U14 - Cobras Tournament  SoccerFest - vs. Montville U15 Girls (Varsity Field)  PG 
Colchester, Bacon Academy JV Field 9:00a 10:00a  >Travel>Boys> U14 - United Tournament East Windsor   NC 
JJIS Field 1 (9v9) 11:00a 12:00p  >Travel>Girls > U11 - Panthers Tournament North Haven   JF 
JJIS Field 2 (9v9) 9:00a 10:00a  >Travel>Girls > U11 - Panthers Tournament Natick   JF 
R5-A 8:00a 9:00a  >Travel>Boys> U11 - Vortex Tournament Natick   MC 
R5-B 10:00a 11:00a  >Travel>Girls > U12 - Pride Tournament Guilford   SB 
12:00p 1:00p  >Travel>Girls > U12 - Pride Tournament Portland   SB 
R6 8:00a 9:00a  >Travel>Girls > U13 - Lightning Bolts Tournament South Windosr SoccerFest, RecPlex R6  SP 
R7 10:00a 11:00a  >Travel>Girls > U13 - Lightning Bolts Tournament Southington SoccerFest, RecPlex R7, If advance to championship  SP 
11:00a 12:00p  >Travel>Boys> U14 - United Tournament  Championship Game  NC 
TBD, Other    >Travel>Boys> U-10 Storm Silver Tournament TBD COLCHESTER SOCCERFEST   DH 
TBD, TBD    >Travel>Boys> U10 - Storm Gold Tournament TBD SOCCERFEST  DH